TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Washington Wizards @ Charlotte Hornets

Tuesday, December 23, 2025
CHA
Charlotte Hornets
126
Home
CHA Win Final
WSH
Washington Wizards
109
Away
WSH Khris Middleton 16 PTS 1 REB · 1 AST · 1 STL
CHA LaMelo Ball 23 PTS 2 REB · 9 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-26 Charlotte Hornets 139–113 Washington Wizards
  2. 2026-01-24 Washington Wizards 115–119 Charlotte Hornets
  3. 2026-02-22 Charlotte Hornets 129–112 Washington Wizards

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
WSH31342519109
CHA24383034126

Box Score

Washington Wizards

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Khris Middleton 16111022
Kyshawn George 2260031
Alex Sarr 71111425
CJ McCollum 14640133
Bilal Coulibaly 14510123
Anthony Gill 000002
Marvin Bagley III 15310121
Corey Kispert 9130013
Justin Champagnie 10900019
Malaki Branham 231006
Tristan Vukcevic 000002
Bub Carrington 6520015
Will Riley 200002
AJ Johnson 000002
Tre Johnson 12321021

Charlotte Hornets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Miles Bridges 10990134
Moussa Diabate 121810036
Brandon Miller 20440230
LaMelo Ball 23291125
Kon Knueppel 19320028
Tidjane Salaun 11611122
Pat Connaughton 000001
Collin Sexton 12120116
Josh Green 3220011
Tre Mann 3210012
Sion James 13441024
Liam McNeeley 000001

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Washington Wizards 40-9710-3519-234922376
Charlotte Hornets 42-9320-5022-275135364