TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Atlanta Hawks @ Charlotte Hornets

Thursday, December 18, 2025
CHA
Charlotte Hornets
133
Home
CHA Win Final
ATL
Atlanta Hawks
126
Away
ATL Jalen Johnson 43 PTS 11 REB · 9 AST · 1 STL
CHA LaMelo Ball 28 PTS 4 REB · 13 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-23 Charlotte Hornets 110–113 Atlanta Hawks
  2. 2026-02-07 Charlotte Hornets 126–119 Atlanta Hawks
  3. 2026-02-11 Atlanta Hawks 107–110 Charlotte Hornets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Jalen Johnson led all players with 43 PTS (11 REB, 9 AST) for Atlanta Hawks. Jalen Johnson →
  • Charlotte Hornets came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Charlotte Hornets →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Charlotte Hornets was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Charlotte Hornets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL32372631126
CHA37432726133

Box Score

Atlanta Hawks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Onyeka Okongwu 12413136
Jalen Johnson 431191139
Zaccharie Risacher 5310020
Trae Young 81101020
Dyson Daniels 14361032
Mouhamed Gueye 4000010
Asa Newell 3110010
Luke Kennard 4110014
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 28820034
Vit Krejci 5300023

Charlotte Hornets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Miles Bridges 16321132
Brandon Miller 26583135
Ryan Kalkbrenner 8421127
LaMelo Ball 284131029
Kon Knueppel 28573035
Moussa Diabate 5620018
Tidjane Salaun 10410016
Mason Plumlee 010003
Josh Green 3310011
Sion James 5211020
KJ Simpson 4021013

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Atlanta Hawks 48-9211-3719-2235316215
Charlotte Hornets 49-9124-4911-17373911314