TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Charlotte Hornets @ Cleveland Cavaliers

Sunday, December 14, 2025
CLE
Cleveland Cavaliers
111
Home
CHA Win Final
CHA
Charlotte Hornets
119
Away
CHA Kon Knueppel 29 PTS 4 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL
CLE Darius Garland 26 PTS 2 REB · 9 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-22 Charlotte Hornets 132–139 Cleveland Cavaliers
  2. 2026-01-21 Cleveland Cavaliers 94–87 Charlotte Hornets
  3. 2026-02-20 Cleveland Cavaliers 118–113 Charlotte Hornets

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
CHA332431238119
CLE291832320111

Box Score

Charlotte Hornets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Miles Bridges 201061039
Brandon Miller 251361039
Ryan Kalkbrenner 7301321
Sion James 9730137
Kon Knueppel 29431144
Drew Peterson 020005
Moussa Diabate 5601122
Tidjane Salaun 6220114
Mason Plumlee 4441010
Josh Green 8201015
KJ Simpson 6042019

Cleveland Cavaliers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Dean Wade 14821032
De'Andre Hunter 4400027
Jarrett Allen 9310023
Donovan Mitchell 17272138
Darius Garland 26291139
Nae'Qwan Tomlin 7300014
Thomas Bryant 10610114
Lonzo Ball 8545032
Jaylon Tyson 161311035
Craig Porter Jr. 000004
Tyrese Proctor 002007

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Charlotte Hornets 43-9817-4416-2153289716
Cleveland Cavaliers 38-9512-3823-29462710314