TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Cleveland Cavaliers @ Washington Wizards

Friday, December 12, 2025
WSH
Washington Wizards
126
Home
CLE Win Final
CLE
Cleveland Cavaliers
130
Away
CLE Donovan Mitchell 48 PTS 4 REB · 4 AST · 2 STL
WSH CJ McCollum 27 PTS 4 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-07 Cleveland Cavaliers 148–115 Washington Wizards
  2. 2026-02-11 Washington Wizards 113–138 Cleveland Cavaliers
  3. 2026-04-12 Washington Wizards 117–130 Cleveland Cavaliers

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE35272345130
WSH24364026126

Box Score

Cleveland Cavaliers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
De'Andre Hunter 15400027
Evan Mobley 231360036
Donovan Mitchell 48442035
Darius Garland 18362035
Jaylon Tyson 13630031
Dean Wade 2522023
Nae'Qwan Tomlin 0310010
Thomas Bryant 220008
Lonzo Ball 5323124
Craig Porter Jr. 4542011

Washington Wizards

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Marvin Bagley III 151340033
Justin Champagnie 3711018
Kyshawn George 15231126
CJ McCollum 27461037
Bub Carrington 27681041
Tristan Vukcevic 14510115
Jamir Watkins 15810229
Will Riley 7341223
Tre Johnson 3111017

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Cleveland Cavaliers 41-9715-5333-3648281117
Washington Wizards 42-8616-4426-3249296616