TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Charlotte Hornets @ Detroit Pistons

Saturday, December 20, 2025
DET
Detroit Pistons
112
Home
DET Win Final
CHA
Charlotte Hornets
86
Away
CHA Miles Bridges 19 PTS 2 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL
DET Cade Cunningham 22 PTS 10 REB · 10 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-02-09 Detroit Pistons 110–104 Charlotte Hornets
  2. 2026-04-10 Detroit Pistons 118–100 Charlotte Hornets

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
CHA2718271486
DET33222433112

Box Score

Charlotte Hornets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Miles Bridges 19220030
Brandon Miller 14701230
Ryan Kalkbrenner 4720124
LaMelo Ball 8162223
Kon Knueppel 19750134
Moussa Diabate 1301017
Tidjane Salaun 8301018
Mason Plumlee 011107
Pat Connaughton 000002
Josh Green 5323014
Tre Mann 3432018
Sion James 5501122

Detroit Pistons

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Tobias Harris 16531127
Duncan Robinson 15311025
Jalen Duren 191121025
Cade Cunningham 2210102036
Ausar Thompson 14423426
Paul Reed 000012
Ronald Holland II 9911023
Isaiah Stewart 81101324
Javonte Green 2313014
Caris LeVert 2202118
Marcus Sasser 011002
Jaden Ivey 5121013
Daniss Jenkins 010004

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Charlotte Hornets 28-8913-4117-20432112723
Detroit Pistons 41-936-2824-326123161020