TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Washington Wizards @ Charlotte Hornets

Saturday, January 24, 2026
CHA
Charlotte Hornets
119
Home
CHA Win Final
WSH
Washington Wizards
115
Away
WSH Tre Johnson 26 PTS 0 REB · 6 AST · 0 STL
CHA Brandon Miller 21 PTS 11 REB · 7 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-26 Charlotte Hornets 139–113 Washington Wizards
  2. 2025-12-23 Washington Wizards 109–126 Charlotte Hornets
  3. 2026-02-22 Charlotte Hornets 129–112 Washington Wizards

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Tre Johnson led all players with 26 PTS (6 AST) for Washington Wizards. Tre Johnson →
  • Charlotte Hornets came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Charlotte Hornets →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Charlotte Hornets was 2-0 in the series before tip-off. Charlotte Hornets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
WSH34242334115
CHA35312726119

Box Score

Washington Wizards

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kyshawn George 11872125
Alex Sarr 24411137
Bub Carrington 15381032
Will Riley 7021023
Tre Johnson 26060037
Anthony Gill 002007
Justin Champagnie 151133232
Malaki Branham 322008
Sharife Cooper 301109
Jamir Watkins 11635229

Charlotte Hornets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Miles Bridges 20340229
Moussa Diabate 111401032
Brandon Miller 211171033
LaMelo Ball 202111032
Kon Knueppel 16431032
Grant Williams 2111019
Ryan Kalkbrenner 8300116
Collin Sexton 9123016
Josh Green 6200015
Sion James 6520016

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Washington Wizards 44-9619-538-9343514613
Charlotte Hornets 41-7914-3623-3046308321