TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Washington Wizards @ Sacramento Kings

Friday, January 16, 2026
SAC
Sacramento Kings
128
Home
SAC Win Final
WSH
Washington Wizards
115
Away
WSH Alex Sarr 19 PTS 4 REB · 3 AST · 0 STL
SAC Russell Westbrook 26 PTS 2 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-02-01 Sacramento Kings 112–116 Washington Wizards

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
WSH22392331115
SAC41263427128

Box Score

Washington Wizards

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Justin Champagnie 15720027
Kyshawn George 15831024
Alex Sarr 19430128
Bub Carrington 11292039
Tre Johnson 18241130
Anthony Gill 000001
Marvin Bagley III 8401019
Malaki Branham 13101013
Jamir Watkins 6202026
Will Riley 6120022
AJ Johnson 4301011

Sacramento Kings

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Precious Achiuwa 16610228
Maxime Raynaud 4851022
Russell Westbrook 26261031
DeMar DeRozan 17241033
Zach LaVine 16231232
Domantas Sabonis 13651121
Dylan Cardwell 8910019
Dennis Schroder 15150020
Malik Monk 4230016
Nique Clifford 9730019

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Washington Wizards 44-9011-3416-2134239211
Sacramento Kings 47-8115-3119-3045365518