TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Orlando Magic @ Washington Wizards

Tuesday, January 6, 2026
WSH
Washington Wizards
120
Home
WSH Win Final
ORL
Orlando Magic
112
Away
ORL Jase Richardson 20 PTS 3 REB · 3 AST · 0 STL
WSH CJ McCollum 27 PTS 6 REB · 5 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-01 Orlando Magic 125–94 Washington Wizards
  2. 2026-03-03 Washington Wizards 109–126 Orlando Magic
  3. 2026-03-12 Washington Wizards 131–136 Orlando Magic

Video

Game Nuggets

  • CJ McCollum led all players with 27 PTS (6 REB, 5 AST) for Washington Wizards. CJ McCollum →
  • Washington Wizards came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Washington Wizards →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Washington Wizards was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Washington Wizards →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
ORL29213725112
WSH30323919120

Box Score

Orlando Magic

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paolo Banchero 14440025
Tristan da Silva 13112022
Wendell Carter Jr. 2730020
Desmond Bane 15230024
Anthony Black 6540121
Jonathan Isaac 9801212
Jamal Cain 000002
Noah Penda 10424127
Goga Bitadze 10500020
Tyus Jones 3351028
Jett Howard 10630016
Jase Richardson 20330026

Washington Wizards

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Khris Middleton 11731023
Alex Sarr 23721531
CJ McCollum 27650038
Bilal Coulibaly 14835034
Tre Johnson 6252022
Marvin Bagley III 12302117
Justin Champagnie 17330222
Malaki Branham 010003
Bub Carrington 6541231
Will Riley 4200012
AJ Johnson 010006

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Orlando Magic 42-9212-3316-2448288419
Washington Wizards 39-8611-3431-334525121014