TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Orlando Magic @ Chicago Bulls

Friday, January 2, 2026
CHI
Chicago Bulls
121
Home
CHI Win Final
ORL
Orlando Magic
114
Away
ORL Paolo Banchero 31 PTS 6 REB · 6 AST · 2 STL
CHI Matas Buzelis 21 PTS 9 REB · 7 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-25 Chicago Bulls 110–98 Orlando Magic
  2. 2025-12-01 Chicago Bulls 120–125 Orlando Magic
  3. 2026-04-10 Orlando Magic 127–103 Chicago Bulls

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Paolo Banchero led all players with 31 PTS (6 REB, 6 AST) for Orlando Magic. Paolo Banchero →
  • Chicago Bulls came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Chicago Bulls →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Chicago Bulls was 1-1 in the series before tip-off. Chicago Bulls →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
ORL32273619114
CHI22373230121

Box Score

Orlando Magic

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paolo Banchero 31662135
Wendell Carter Jr. 131010032
Desmond Bane 14441138
Jalen Suggs 11341020
Anthony Black 18272133
Jamal Cain 8300015
Tristan da Silva 7311025
Goga Bitadze 5432216
Tyus Jones 0121018
Jase Richardson 700008

Chicago Bulls

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jalen Smith 111012127
Isaac Okoro 9311030
Matas Buzelis 21971230
Nikola Vucevic 171050035
Tre Jones 6051029
Patrick Williams 15211123
Julian Phillips 5200110
Kevin Huerter 20420024
Ayo Dosunmu 17370021
Dalen Terry 0420012

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Orlando Magic 43-8614-3214-21362810511
Chicago Bulls 45-9014-4117-1947316512