TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Philadelphia 76ers @ Chicago Bulls

Friday, December 26, 2025
CHI
Chicago Bulls
109
Home
CHI Win Final
PHI
Philadelphia 76ers
102
Away
PHI Joel Embiid 31 PTS 5 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL
CHI Zach Collins 15 PTS 5 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-04 Philadelphia 76ers 111–113 Chicago Bulls
  2. 2026-03-25 Chicago Bulls 137–157 Philadelphia 76ers

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Joel Embiid led all players with 31 PTS (5 REB, 1 AST) for Philadelphia 76ers. Joel Embiid →
  • Chicago Bulls came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games. Chicago Bulls →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Chicago Bulls was 1-0 in the series before tip-off. Chicago Bulls →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
PHI28243317102
CHI30193228109

Box Score

Philadelphia 76ers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paul George 151150035
Dominick Barlow 7623027
Joel Embiid 31510132
Tyrese Maxey 27580240
VJ Edgecombe 10731033
Jabari Walker 1300110
Justin Edwards 001104
Andre Drummond 240008
Adem Bona 110008
Quentin Grimes 2120026
Jared McCain 6302017

Chicago Bulls

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Isaac Okoro 8120018
Matas Buzelis 10800320
Nikola Vucevic 7710129
Coby White 13760029
Josh Giddey 126111033
Zach Collins 15510119
Jalen Smith 12830122
Kevin Huerter 9110023
Tre Jones 15621024
Ayo Dosunmu 8341024

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Philadelphia 76ers 35-9311-3921-244622748
Chicago Bulls 38-8614-4119-2552313611