TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Philadelphia 76ers @ New York Knicks

Friday, December 19, 2025
NY
New York Knicks
107
Home
PHI Win Final
PHI
Philadelphia 76ers
116
Away
PHI Tyrese Maxey 30 PTS 2 REB · 9 AST · 1 STL
NY Karl-Anthony Towns 22 PTS 11 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-01-03 Philadelphia 76ers 130–119 New York Knicks
  2. 2026-01-24 New York Knicks 112–109 Philadelphia 76ers
  3. 2026-02-11 New York Knicks 138–89 Philadelphia 76ers
  4. 2026-05-04 Philadelphia 76ers 98–137 New York Knicks
  5. 2026-05-06 Philadelphia 76ers 102–108 New York Knicks
  6. 2026-05-08 New York Knicks 108–94 Philadelphia 76ers
  7. 2026-05-10 New York Knicks 144–114 Philadelphia 76ers

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
PHI29283128116
NY29302820107

Box Score

Philadelphia 76ers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paul George 7641033
Dominick Barlow 11410118
Andre Drummond 141310132
Tyrese Maxey 30291038
VJ Edgecombe 23342138
Jabari Walker 3100114
Justin Edwards 8102014
Adem Bona 3200315
Quentin Grimes 5111118
Jared McCain 12310021

New York Knicks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
OG Anunoby 2310132
Karl-Anthony Towns 221110035
Josh Hart 51061034
Mikal Bridges 21750037
Jalen Brunson 22690037
Guerschon Yabusele 301004
Mohamed Diawara 000003
Mitchell Robinson 211611226
Jordan Clarkson 9201016
Tyler Kolek 2220015

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Philadelphia 76ers 40-8817-4119-2136217810
New York Knicks 39-888-3221-2557263318