TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Orlando Magic @ New York Knicks

Sunday, December 7, 2025
NY
New York Knicks
106
Home
NY Win Final
ORL
Orlando Magic
100
Away
ORL Jalen Suggs 17 PTS 3 REB · 4 AST · 2 STL
NY Jalen Brunson 30 PTS 2 REB · 9 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-12 Orlando Magic 124–107 New York Knicks
  2. 2025-11-22 New York Knicks 121–133 Orlando Magic
  3. 2025-12-13 New York Knicks 132–120 Orlando Magic

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Jalen Brunson led all players with 30 PTS (2 REB, 9 AST) for New York Knicks. Jalen Brunson →
  • New York Knicks came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games. New York Knicks →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — New York Knicks was 0-2 in the series before tip-off. New York Knicks →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
ORL31241827100
NY35192824106

Box Score

Orlando Magic

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paolo Banchero 16120024
Franz Wagner 731107
Wendell Carter Jr. 8730033
Desmond Bane 16641034
Jalen Suggs 17342132
Jonathan Isaac 4200111
Tristan da Silva 0511018
Noah Penda 242006
Goga Bitadze 2300112
Tyus Jones 6121021
Anthony Black 141140130
Jett Howard 010006
Jase Richardson 810106

New York Knicks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
OG Anunoby 21703028
Mitchell Robinson 61321125
Josh Hart 171212134
Mikal Bridges 12671134
Jalen Brunson 30290038
Guerschon Yabusele 8200011
Tosan Evbuomwan 000001
Mohamed Diawara 000001
Ariel Hukporti 6721323
Jordan Clarkson 0200017
Miles McBride 4120121
Tyler Kolek 201008

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Orlando Magic 36-9412-4216-2448237411
New York Knicks 39-9111-3517-2052248711