TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Milwaukee Bucks @ New York Knicks

Friday, November 28, 2025
NY
New York Knicks
118
Home
NY Win Final
MIL
Milwaukee Bucks
109
Away
MIL Giannis Antetokounmpo 30 PTS 15 REB · 8 AST · 1 STL
NY Jalen Brunson 37 PTS 1 REB · 5 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-28 New York Knicks 111–121 Milwaukee Bucks
  2. 2026-02-27 New York Knicks 127–98 Milwaukee Bucks

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Jalen Brunson led all players with 37 PTS (1 REB, 5 AST) for New York Knicks. Jalen Brunson →
  • New York Knicks came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. New York Knicks →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — New York Knicks was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. New York Knicks →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIL37252621109
NY33283126118

Box Score

Milwaukee Bucks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Giannis Antetokounmpo 301581028
Myles Turner 10311230
Gary Trent Jr. 3010025
AJ Green 18512039
Ryan Rollins 13562241
Bobby Portis 3320018
Kyle Kuzma 20432028
Gary Harris 5000024
Cole Anthony 702107

New York Knicks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Karl-Anthony Towns 91040136
Josh Hart 191573040
Mikal Bridges 14422135
Jalen Brunson 37151039
Miles McBride 19210033
Guerschon Yabusele 311006
Mitchell Robinson 6712019
Jordan Clarkson 6430022
Tyler Kolek 5012010

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Milwaukee Bucks 37-7118-4117-2535249415
New York Knicks 38-8414-3428-33442510212