TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New York Knicks @ Charlotte Hornets

Wednesday, November 26, 2025
CHA
Charlotte Hornets
101
Home
NY Win Final
NY
New York Knicks
129
Away
NY Jalen Brunson 33 PTS 2 REB · 3 AST · 0 STL
CHA Brandon Miller 18 PTS 4 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-03 Charlotte Hornets 104–119 New York Knicks
  2. 2026-03-26 New York Knicks 103–114 Charlotte Hornets
  3. 2026-04-12 Charlotte Hornets 110–96 New York Knicks

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
NY37352631129
CHA31162826101

Box Score

New York Knicks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Karl-Anthony Towns 191030032
Josh Hart 22873034
Mikal Bridges 18533236
Jalen Brunson 33230034
Miles McBride 19332039
Guerschon Yabusele 0400012
Pacome Dadiet 010002
Mohamed Diawara 302002
Mitchell Robinson 0513117
Ariel Hukporti 011012
Jordan Clarkson 8201014
Tyler Kolek 7030015

Charlotte Hornets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Miles Bridges 17410034
Brandon Miller 18432028
Ryan Kalkbrenner 8601028
LaMelo Ball 11641027
Kon Knueppel 6420030
Moussa Diabate 4400215
Collin Sexton 15120017
Tre Mann 15330021
Sion James 4201126
Liam McNeeley 3100015

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New York Knicks 50-8813-2516-18412612414
Charlotte Hornets 35-8513-4318-2435155317