TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Golden State Warriors @ Denver Nuggets

Friday, November 7, 2025
DEN
Denver Nuggets
129
Home
DEN Win Final
GS
Golden State Warriors
104
Away
GS Draymond Green 17 PTS 6 REB · 4 AST · 1 STL
DEN Nikola Jokic 26 PTS 9 REB · 9 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-23 Denver Nuggets 131–137 Golden State Warriors
  2. 2026-02-22 Denver Nuggets 117–128 Golden State Warriors
  3. 2026-03-29 Golden State Warriors 93–116 Denver Nuggets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Nikola Jokic led all players with 26 PTS (9 REB, 9 AST) for Denver Nuggets.
  • Denver Nuggets won by 25: 129–104. Denver Nuggets →
  • Denver Nuggets came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games. Denver Nuggets →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Denver Nuggets was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Denver Nuggets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
GS21282827104
DEN32343330129

Box Score

Golden State Warriors

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jimmy Butler III 16331031
Draymond Green 17641126
Jonathan Kuminga 6730127
Moses Moody 2330019
Brandin Podziemski 7230125
Trayce Jackson-Davis 9730219
Gui Santos 140106
Quinten Post 14310020
Buddy Hield 8000020
Gary Payton II 221006
Pat Spencer 10651023
Will Richard 12320019

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Aaron Gordon 18311024
Cameron Johnson 0141025
Nikola Jokic 26990128
Jamal Murray 23482131
Christian Braun 12741032
Hunter Tyson 010004
Zeke Nnaji 500004
Spencer Jones 200104
Jonas Valanciunas 16610016
Tim Hardaway Jr. 7320019
Bruce Brown 6110018
Jalen Pickett 023005
Julian Strawther 410017
Peyton Watson 10312124

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Golden State Warriors 40-9512-4112-1546284512
Denver Nuggets 46-8216-3321-254134848