TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Sacramento Kings @ Denver Nuggets

Monday, November 3, 2025
DEN
Denver Nuggets
130
Home
DEN Win Final
SAC
Sacramento Kings
124
Away
SAC Russell Westbrook 26 PTS 12 REB · 6 AST · 2 STL
DEN Nikola Jokic 34 PTS 7 REB · 14 AST · 4 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-11 Denver Nuggets 122–108 Sacramento Kings
  2. 2025-11-22 Sacramento Kings 128–123 Denver Nuggets
  3. 2025-12-11 Denver Nuggets 136–105 Sacramento Kings

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Nikola Jokic led all players with 34 PTS (7 REB, 14 AST) for Denver Nuggets.
  • Denver Nuggets came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Denver Nuggets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
SAC30333031124
DEN39333226130

Box Score

Sacramento Kings

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Domantas Sabonis 131751037
Russell Westbrook 261262037
DeMar DeRozan 19301036
Dennis Schroder 18491035
Zach LaVine 15540037
Drew Eubanks 10200011
Devin Carter 000003
Keon Ellis 15300025
Nique Clifford 8130119

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Aaron Gordon 20711030
Cameron Johnson 10321030
Nikola Jokic 347144236
Jamal Murray 15770132
Christian Braun 21430031
Jonas Valanciunas 8301212
Tim Hardaway Jr. 5221023
Bruce Brown 13630022
Julian Strawther 400007
Peyton Watson 0111016

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Sacramento Kings 47-909-2721-2547275115
Denver Nuggets 50-9712-3818-244033957