TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Denver Nuggets @ Sacramento Kings

Tuesday, November 11, 2025
SAC
Sacramento Kings
108
Home
DEN Win Final
DEN
Denver Nuggets
122
Away
DEN Nikola Jokic 35 PTS 15 REB · 7 AST · 2 STL
SAC Domantas Sabonis 19 PTS 8 REB · 4 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-03 Sacramento Kings 124–130 Denver Nuggets
  2. 2025-11-22 Sacramento Kings 128–123 Denver Nuggets
  3. 2025-12-11 Denver Nuggets 136–105 Sacramento Kings

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Nikola Jokic led all players with 35 PTS (15 REB, 7 AST) for Denver Nuggets.
  • Denver Nuggets came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games. Denver Nuggets →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Denver Nuggets was 1-0 in the series before tip-off. Denver Nuggets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
DEN33272537122
SAC34222626108

Box Score

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Aaron Gordon 17730030
Cameron Johnson 5220022
Nikola Jokic 351572033
Jamal Murray 23380037
Christian Braun 12111030
Jonas Valanciunas 10710115
Tim Hardaway Jr. 6210024
Bruce Brown 14712027
Julian Strawther 010003
Peyton Watson 0301118

Sacramento Kings

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Domantas Sabonis 19840026
Precious Achiuwa 6331018
DeMar DeRozan 18121131
Dennis Schroder 0030021
Zach LaVine 12430035
Drew Eubanks 19710022
Russell Westbrook 148110031
Malik Monk 12121028
Keon Ellis 3001214
Nique Clifford 5320014

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Denver Nuggets 44-8613-3321-2748246212
Sacramento Kings 41-8510-3316-2335314310