TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Denver Nuggets @ Golden State Warriors

Sunday, February 22, 2026
GS
Golden State Warriors
128
Home
GS Win Final
DEN
Denver Nuggets
117
Away
DEN Nikola Jokic 35 PTS 20 REB · 12 AST · 3 STL
GS Moses Moody 23 PTS 7 REB · 5 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-23 Denver Nuggets 131–137 Golden State Warriors
  2. 2025-11-07 Golden State Warriors 104–129 Denver Nuggets
  3. 2026-03-29 Golden State Warriors 93–116 Denver Nuggets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Nikola Jokic led all players with 35 PTS (20 REB, 12 AST) for Denver Nuggets.
  • Golden State Warriors came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Golden State Warriors →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Golden State Warriors was 1-1 in the series before tip-off. Golden State Warriors →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
DEN27403416117
GS39371933128

Box Score

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Cameron Johnson 9320038
Nikola Jokic 3520123236
Jamal Murray 21221033
Christian Braun 18522035
Julian Strawther 6321118
Spencer Jones 2211013
Jonas Valanciunas 6321012
Tim Hardaway Jr. 8101025
Bruce Brown 12523029

Golden State Warriors

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Gui Santos 17571028
Al Horford 22173227
De'Anthony Melton 20424025
Moses Moody 23751035
Pat Spencer 2051019
Quinten Post 0740021
Gary Payton II 15302019
Brandin Podziemski 181591037
Will Richard 11231030

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Denver Nuggets 42-918-3125-29442513317
Golden State Warriors 48-9421-5211-12444214215