TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Houston Rockets @ Oklahoma City Thunder

Saturday, February 7, 2026
OKC
Oklahoma City Thunder
106
Home
HOU Win Final
HOU
Houston Rockets
112
Away
HOU Tari Eason 26 PTS 8 REB · 1 AST · 3 STL
OKC Cason Wallace 23 PTS 4 REB · 4 AST · 4 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-21 Houston Rockets 124–125 Oklahoma City Thunder
  2. 2026-01-15 Oklahoma City Thunder 111–91 Houston Rockets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Tari Eason led all players with 26 PTS (8 REB, 1 AST) for Houston Rockets. Tari Eason →
  • Houston Rockets came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Houston Rockets →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Houston Rockets was 0-2 in the series before tip-off. Houston Rockets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU28183432112
OKC28242232106

Box Score

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Durant 20141140
Jabari Smith Jr. 221001143
Tari Eason 26813034
Alperen Sengun 1712113337
Reed Sheppard 16363032
Dorian Finney-Smith 3010016
Clint Capela 011008
Josh Okogie 0201012
JD Davison 8410018

Oklahoma City Thunder

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Isaiah Hartenstein 48110125
Chet Holmgren 171400035
Luguentz Dort 2230027
Aaron Wiggins 17210026
Cason Wallace 23444034
Jaylin Williams 6311015
Alex Caruso 8212126
Kenrich Williams 321008
Isaiah Joe 21323029
Jared McCain 5210014

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Houston Rockets 38-8315-4321-28412512514
Oklahoma City Thunder 37-8214-3618-28422510216