TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Dallas Mavericks @ Houston Rockets

Saturday, January 31, 2026
HOU
Houston Rockets
111
Home
HOU Win Final
DAL
Dallas Mavericks
107
Away
DAL Cooper Flagg 34 PTS 12 REB · 5 AST · 0 STL
HOU Amen Thompson 21 PTS 8 REB · 9 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-03 Dallas Mavericks 102–110 Houston Rockets
  2. 2025-12-06 Houston Rockets 109–122 Dallas Mavericks
  3. 2026-01-03 Houston Rockets 104–110 Dallas Mavericks

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Cooper Flagg led all players with 34 PTS (12 REB, 5 AST) for Dallas Mavericks. Cooper Flagg →
  • Houston Rockets came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Houston Rockets →
  • Meeting 4 of the season between these teams — Houston Rockets was 1-2 in the series before tip-off. Houston Rockets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
DAL28233125107
HOU31282824111

Box Score

Dallas Mavericks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Daniel Gafford 161110028
P.J. Washington 9411025
Naji Marshall 8820032
Cooper Flagg 341250139
Max Christie 11210132
Dwight Powell 030006
Caleb Martin 4452017
Moussa Cisse 3110113
Klay Thompson 9200028
Brandon Williams 1300009
Ryan Nembhard 0130111

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Durant 13582038
Jabari Smith Jr. 19820333
Tari Eason 17732031
Alperen Sengun 141470035
Amen Thompson 21892041
Dorian Finney-Smith 2110110
Clint Capela 6411013
Josh Okogie 13511121
Reed Sheppard 6112117

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Dallas Mavericks 41-9210-2315-2648193411
Houston Rockets 45-10810-2611-1553331065