TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Houston Rockets @ Dallas Mavericks

Saturday, December 6, 2025
DAL
Dallas Mavericks
122
Home
DAL Win Final
HOU
Houston Rockets
109
Away
HOU Kevin Durant 27 PTS 1 REB · 3 AST · 0 STL
DAL Anthony Davis 29 PTS 8 REB · 2 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-03 Dallas Mavericks 102–110 Houston Rockets
  2. 2026-01-03 Houston Rockets 104–110 Dallas Mavericks
  3. 2026-01-31 Dallas Mavericks 107–111 Houston Rockets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Anthony Davis led all players with 29 PTS (8 REB, 2 AST) for Dallas Mavericks. Anthony Davis →
  • Dallas Mavericks came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Dallas Mavericks →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Dallas Mavericks was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Dallas Mavericks →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU26312032109
DAL29283728122

Box Score

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Durant 27130031
Jabari Smith Jr. 22831141
Clint Capela 8810230
Josh Okogie 7602123
Amen Thompson 7663133
Jeff Green 201006
Jae'Sean Tate 5331017
Isaiah Crawford 000002
Aaron Holiday 19201127
JD Davison 012009
Reed Sheppard 12230020

Dallas Mavericks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Anthony Davis 29822130
P.J. Washington 14715136
Naji Marshall 15221028
Cooper Flagg 19532236
Ryan Nembhard 11171023
Dwight Powell 4300018
Caleb Martin 000002
Moussa Cisse 010002
D'Angelo Russell 4120013
Brandon Williams 20152023
Max Christie 6200023
Jaden Hardy 000007

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Houston Rockets 44-8710-2911-1337228618
Dallas Mavericks 49-827-1917-20312213412