TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Phoenix Suns @ Houston Rockets

Friday, December 5, 2025
HOU
Houston Rockets
117
Home
HOU Win Final
PHX
Phoenix Suns
98
Away
PHX Dillon Brooks 23 PTS 4 REB · 4 AST · 0 STL
HOU Amen Thompson 31 PTS 4 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-24 Houston Rockets 114–92 Phoenix Suns
  2. 2026-01-05 Phoenix Suns 97–100 Houston Rockets
  3. 2026-04-07 Houston Rockets 119–105 Phoenix Suns

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
PHX3127142698
HOU24442920117

Box Score

Phoenix Suns

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Royce O'Neale 0221019
Dillon Brooks 23440031
Mark Williams 10302017
Grayson Allen 9201026
Collin Gillespie 13230029
Nigel Hayes-Davis 2201015
Oso Ighodaro 3311123
Ryan Dunn 4403018
Rasheer Fleming 320218
Nick Richards 201008
Khaman Maluach 230005
Jordan Goodwin 9520022
Jamaree Bouyea 18211018

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Durant 28482132
Jabari Smith Jr. 16220028
Steven Adams 4832130
Josh Okogie 6411116
Amen Thompson 31410032
Jeff Green 010008
Jae'Sean Tate 8210019
Clint Capela 4710418
Aaron Holiday 10122129
JD Davison 020007
Reed Sheppard 10562021

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Phoenix Suns 39-1005-3615-19341412213
Houston Rockets 45-7610-1817-1940259821