TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Dallas Mavericks

Wednesday, January 28, 2026
DAL
Dallas Mavericks
105
Home
MIN Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
118
Away
MIN Julius Randle 31 PTS 5 REB · 4 AST · 1 STL
DAL P.J. Washington 21 PTS 7 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-17 Dallas Mavericks 96–120 Minnesota Timberwolves
  2. 2026-02-20 Dallas Mavericks 111–122 Minnesota Timberwolves
  3. 2026-03-30 Minnesota Timberwolves 124–94 Dallas Mavericks

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN31273426118
DAL29192730105

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 31541034
Jaden McDaniels 8220030
Rudy Gobert 6612221
Donte DiVincenzo 8515028
Anthony Edwards 20663138
Joan Beringer 9410116
Naz Reid 23833128
Mike Conley 6151123
Jaylen Clark 0110011
Bones Hyland 7420012

Dallas Mavericks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Caleb Martin 4852032
Daniel Gafford 14601021
P.J. Washington 21720234
Naji Marshall 18610132
Max Christie 9411032
Dwight Powell 5940027
Brandon Williams 17530024
Ryan Nembhard 6120010
Miles Kelly 021104
Jaden Hardy 11231024

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 43-9412-3420-27422615612
Dallas Mavericks 38-843-1826-3950226317