TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Utah Jazz

Tuesday, January 20, 2026
UTAH
Utah Jazz
127
Home
UTAH Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
122
Away
MIN Anthony Edwards 38 PTS 8 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL
UTAH Keyonte George 43 PTS 0 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-07 Utah Jazz 97–137 Minnesota Timberwolves
  2. 2025-11-10 Minnesota Timberwolves 120–113 Utah Jazz
  3. 2026-03-18 Utah Jazz 111–147 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Keyonte George led all players with 43 PTS (3 AST) for Utah Jazz. Keyonte George →
  • Utah Jazz came in 1-4 over their previous 5 games. Utah Jazz →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Utah Jazz was 0-2 in the series before tip-off. Utah Jazz →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN34243826122
UTAH29302543127

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 19233034
Jaden McDaniels 18661135
Rudy Gobert 111002429
Donte DiVincenzo 15582033
Anthony Edwards 38832039
Joan Beringer 430005
Naz Reid 13940028
Mike Conley 0121016
Jaylen Clark 4201017
Bones Hyland 002014

Utah Jazz

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Cody Williams 8310129
Jusuf Nurkic 1618101131
Svi Mykhailiuk 4301017
Keyonte George 43032039
Ace Bailey 20511033
Kyle Anderson 2121117
Kyle Filipowski 11841033
Isaiah Collier 184101126
Walter Clayton Jr. 5300013

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 44-10014-4720-27462812611
Utah Jazz 48-8712-2919-2645318416