TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Cleveland Cavaliers

Saturday, January 10, 2026
CLE
Cleveland Cavaliers
146
Home
CLE Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
134
Away
MIN Anthony Edwards 25 PTS 5 REB · 3 AST · 0 STL
CLE Donovan Mitchell 28 PTS 3 REB · 8 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-01-08 Cleveland Cavaliers 122–131 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN33322643134
CLE29343647146

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 20441031
Jaden McDaniels 12110027
Rudy Gobert 81221331
Donte DiVincenzo 15362035
Anthony Edwards 25530235
Joe Ingles 503106
Leonard Miller 010003
Joan Beringer 620103
Naz Reid 25530228
Jaylen Clark 1310015
Johnny Juzang 410103
Bones Hyland 12271020
Rob Dillingham 111003

Cleveland Cavaliers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jarrett Allen 161141128
Evan Mobley 24432032
Donovan Mitchell 28381031
Sam Merrill 20213026
Darius Garland 22060029
De'Andre Hunter 4220021
Nae'Qwan Tomlin 4122016
Thomas Bryant 301013
Jaylon Tyson 23220026
Craig Porter Jr. 0681026
Tyrese Proctor 201003

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 51-8916-3216-2040318715
Cleveland Cavaliers 55-9215-3121-2531381029