TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Miami Heat

Saturday, January 3, 2026
MIA
Miami Heat
115
Home
MIN Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
125
Away
MIN Anthony Edwards 33 PTS 3 REB · 5 AST · 1 STL
MIA Norman Powell 21 PTS 1 REB · 1 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-01-06 Miami Heat 94–122 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN27293435125
MIA25253629115

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 231041039
Jaden McDaniels 5232234
Rudy Gobert 131211032
Donte DiVincenzo 11842131
Anthony Edwards 33351038
Naz Reid 29430225
Mike Conley 5131015
Jaylen Clark 200005
Bones Hyland 4031021

Miami Heat

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Andrew Wiggins 12232028
Bam Adebayo 12940134
Kel'el Ware 11810129
Norman Powell 21111025
Davion Mitchell 14360034
Simone Fontecchio 9312016
Myron Gardner 712005
Jaime Jaquez Jr. 6311010
Nikola Jovic 14341028
Dru Smith 6010014
Kasparas Jakucionis 3430017

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 46-8511-3822-2540269514
Miami Heat 41-8714-3719-2237277218