TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Golden State Warriors @ LA Clippers

Monday, January 5, 2026
LAC
LA Clippers
103
Home
LAC Win Final
GS
Golden State Warriors
102
Away
GS Stephen Curry 27 PTS 4 REB · 6 AST · 3 STL
LAC Kawhi Leonard 24 PTS 12 REB · 5 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-28 LA Clippers 79–98 Golden State Warriors
  2. 2026-03-02 LA Clippers 114–101 Golden State Warriors
  3. 2026-04-12 Golden State Warriors 110–115 LA Clippers
  4. 2026-04-15 Golden State Warriors 126–121 LA Clippers

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Stephen Curry led all players with 27 PTS (4 REB, 6 AST) for Golden State Warriors. Stephen Curry →
  • Decided by a single point — LA Clippers edged Golden State Warriors.
  • LA Clippers came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games.
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — LA Clippers was 0-1 in the series before tip-off.

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
GS19321338102
LAC31242127103

Box Score

Golden State Warriors

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jimmy Butler III 24624133
Draymond Green 65122032
Quinten Post 5201013
Stephen Curry 27463034
Moses Moody 4213119
Trayce Jackson-Davis 020005
Gui Santos 6210012
Al Horford 5501016
Gary Payton II 14520115
De'Anthony Melton 5212125
Brandin Podziemski 6402027
Will Richard 0120011

LA Clippers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kawhi Leonard 241251238
John Collins 18410439
Ivica Zubac 101130133
Kris Dunn 16361033
Kobe Sanders 20730036
Nicolas Batum 6311024
Brook Lopez 0331215
Jordan Miller 9531022

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Golden State Warriors 35-9210-4122-2740271847
LA Clippers 37-7710-2919-2148255920