TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Utah Jazz @ LA Clippers

Thursday, January 1, 2026
LAC
LA Clippers
118
Home
LAC Win Final
UTAH
Utah Jazz
101
Away
UTAH Kyle Anderson 22 PTS 8 REB · 1 AST · 2 STL
LAC Kawhi Leonard 45 PTS 7 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-22 LA Clippers 108–129 Utah Jazz
  2. 2026-01-27 LA Clippers 115–103 Utah Jazz

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Kawhi Leonard led all players with 45 PTS (7 REB, 3 AST) for LA Clippers. Kawhi Leonard →
  • LA Clippers won by 17: 118–101.
  • LA Clippers came in 5-0 over their previous 5 games.
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — LA Clippers was 0-1 in the series before tip-off.

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UTAH17333120101
LAC31222936118

Box Score

Utah Jazz

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kyle Filipowski 4610128
Taylor Hendricks 5201017
Brice Sensabaugh 20332032
Svi Mykhailiuk 5210024
Isaiah Collier 166100137
Kyle Anderson 22812232
Cody Williams 18000126
Oscar Tshiebwe 2611015
Walter Clayton Jr. 9231030

LA Clippers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kawhi Leonard 45732239
John Collins 81102120
Brook Lopez 3211120
James Harden 20370029
Kris Dunn 2221024
Nicolas Batum 14211028
Derrick Jones Jr. 10610124
Yanic Konan Niederhauser 61010227
Jordan Miller 001001
Kobe Brown 000001
Kobe Sanders 10431024
Cam Christie 000001

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Utah Jazz 36-786-2723-3035207518
LA Clippers 40-8916-5122-2647208712