TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Houston Rockets @ LA Clippers

Tuesday, December 23, 2025
LAC
LA Clippers
128
Home
LAC Win Final
HOU
Houston Rockets
108
Away
HOU Kevin Durant 22 PTS 5 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL
LAC Kawhi Leonard 41 PTS 8 REB · 5 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-11 LA Clippers 113–115 Houston Rockets
  2. 2026-02-10 LA Clippers 95–102 Houston Rockets
  3. 2026-02-11 LA Clippers 105–102 Houston Rockets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Kawhi Leonard led all players with 41 PTS (8 REB, 5 AST) for LA Clippers. Kawhi Leonard →
  • LA Clippers won by 20: 128–108.
  • LA Clippers came in 1-4 over their previous 5 games.
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — LA Clippers was 0-1 in the series before tip-off.

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU35232426108
LAC29343530128

Box Score

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Durant 22510229
Jabari Smith Jr. 16110032
Alperen Sengun 191172128
Josh Okogie 0110012
Amen Thompson 19952035
Jeff Green 310005
Jae'Sean Tate 7330114
Tari Eason 7500118
Steven Adams 2410014
Clint Capela 211105
Aaron Holiday 3010016
JD Davison 001005
Reed Sheppard 8130126

LA Clippers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kawhi Leonard 41850037
John Collins 13552229
Brook Lopez 5640227
James Harden 29462035
Kris Dunn 11421026
Nicolas Batum 6000025
Yanic Konan Niederhauser 3201015
Bogdan Bogdanovic 3210019
Jordan Miller 410004
Kobe Brown 011004
Kobe Sanders 13111013
Cam Christie 000004

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Houston Rockets 43-869-3013-1842255613
LA Clippers 42-7720-3724-273425748