TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Memphis Grizzlies @ Utah Jazz

Tuesday, December 23, 2025
UTAH
Utah Jazz
128
Home
MEM Win Final
MEM
Memphis Grizzlies
137
Away
MEM Santi Aldama 37 PTS 5 REB · 7 AST · 1 STL
UTAH Kyle Filipowski 25 PTS 13 REB · 4 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-12 Utah Jazz 130–126 Memphis Grizzlies
  2. 2026-02-20 Utah Jazz 114–123 Memphis Grizzlies
  3. 2026-04-10 Memphis Grizzlies 101–147 Utah Jazz

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Santi Aldama led all players with 37 PTS (5 REB, 7 AST) for Memphis Grizzlies. Santi Aldama →
  • Memphis Grizzlies came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Memphis Grizzlies →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Memphis Grizzlies was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Memphis Grizzlies →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MEM37324028137
UTAH31363427128

Box Score

Memphis Grizzlies

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jaren Jackson Jr. 21721330
Santi Aldama 37571034
GG Jackson 18910130
Jaylen Wells 12144132
Cam Spencer 113130032
Olivier-Maxence Prosper 8130019
Jock Landale 17810221
Christian Koloko 2402110
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 11131020
Jahmai Mashack 000000
Javon Small 0271012

Utah Jazz

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Love 6630029
Kyle Filipowski 251340235
Svi Mykhailiuk 9433022
Keyonte George 24241034
Ace Bailey 17401029
Taylor Hendricks 21413027
Cody Williams 420009
Brice Sensabaugh 4130015
Isaiah Collier 8391026
Walter Clayton Jr. 10120015

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Memphis Grizzlies 49-8819-4520-29414110815
Utah Jazz 40-9016-4532-3640299213