TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Boston Celtics @ LA Clippers

Saturday, January 3, 2026
LAC
LA Clippers
115
Home
BOS Win Final
BOS
Boston Celtics
146
Away
BOS Jaylen Brown 50 PTS 3 REB · 5 AST · 0 STL
LAC Kawhi Leonard 22 PTS 3 REB · 3 AST · 3 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-16 LA Clippers 118–121 Boston Celtics

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS42294233146
LAC28353616115

Box Score

Boston Celtics

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Sam Hauser 8300121
Neemias Queta 8910123
Derrick White 29471237
Jaylen Brown 50350035
Payton Pritchard 12481040
Josh Minott 010103
Luka Garza 11631120
Anfernee Simons 15340019
Baylor Scheierman 000003
Jordan Walsh 131320130
Hugo Gonzalez 0000010

LA Clippers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kawhi Leonard 22333134
John Collins 22200029
Brook Lopez 6100013
James Harden 183121034
Kris Dunn 10460030
Nicolas Batum 6210116
Derrick Jones Jr. 19420125
Ivica Zubac 4710121
Yanic Konan Niederhauser 010006
Jordan Miller 200006
Kobe Brown 411006
Kobe Sanders 0100015
Cam Christie 210006

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Boston Celtics 53-9624-5116-194630466
LA Clippers 42-8415-3816-173026449