TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Oklahoma City Thunder @ Golden State Warriors

Friday, January 2, 2026
GS
Golden State Warriors
94
Home
OKC Win Final
OKC
Oklahoma City Thunder
131
Away
OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander 30 PTS 1 REB · 7 AST · 0 STL
GS Moses Moody 13 PTS 2 REB · 0 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-11 Golden State Warriors 102–126 Oklahoma City Thunder
  2. 2025-12-02 Oklahoma City Thunder 124–112 Golden State Warriors
  3. 2026-03-07 Golden State Warriors 97–104 Oklahoma City Thunder

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
OKC34303136131
GS2322212894

Box Score

Oklahoma City Thunder

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Chet Holmgren 151541426
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander 30170028
Luguentz Dort 11301026
Jalen Williams 12620021
Cason Wallace 2312014
Branden Carlson 151122022
Alex Caruso 4121011
Kenrich Williams 2330012
Isaiah Joe 5240020
Aaron Wiggins 15320127
Chris Youngblood 911108
Ajay Mitchell 11262025

Golden State Warriors

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Gui Santos 9800126
Quinten Post 11321023
Moses Moody 13201027
Brandin Podziemski 12441126
Will Richard 13511027
Trayce Jackson-Davis 7931124
Al Horford 13600216
Buddy Hield 11212024
Gary Payton II 2110016
Pat Spencer 33111031

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Oklahoma City Thunder 48-9216-3819-19513410513
Golden State Warriors 32-9013-4417-2343238516