TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New Orleans Pelicans @ Houston Rockets

Sunday, January 18, 2026
HOU
Houston Rockets
119
Home
HOU Win Final
NO
New Orleans Pelicans
110
Away
NO Trey Murphy III 21 PTS 3 REB · 4 AST · 1 STL
HOU Jabari Smith Jr. 32 PTS 8 REB · 0 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-18 Houston Rockets 128–133 New Orleans Pelicans
  2. 2026-03-13 New Orleans Pelicans 105–107 Houston Rockets
  3. 2026-03-29 Houston Rockets 134–102 New Orleans Pelicans

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Jabari Smith Jr. led all players with 32 PTS (8 REB) for Houston Rockets. Jabari Smith Jr. →
  • Houston Rockets came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Houston Rockets →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Houston Rockets was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Houston Rockets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
NO30242630110
HOU32322332119

Box Score

New Orleans Pelicans

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Zion Williamson 20641130
Trey Murphy III 21341135
Derik Queen 15451027
Saddiq Bey 11421029
Jeremiah Fears 2320110
Karlo Matkovic 5300018
Yves Missi 10631230
Jordan Poole 13420025
Micah Peavy 7332022
Jordan Hawkins 6323013

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Durant 18681036
Jabari Smith Jr. 32800141
Steven Adams 51020027
Alperen Sengun 21845133
Amen Thompson 20861140
Dorian Finney-Smith 8300016
Jae'Sean Tate 000008
Josh Okogie 4110117
JD Davison 000104
Reed Sheppard 11311018

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New Orleans Pelicans 44-8810-2612-15392710513
Houston Rockets 45-9013-3616-2247229415