TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Houston Rockets @ Portland Trail Blazers

Friday, January 9, 2026
POR
Portland Trail Blazers
111
Home
POR Win Final
HOU
Houston Rockets
105
Away
HOU Kevin Durant 30 PTS 12 REB · 4 AST · 0 STL
POR Toumani Camara 25 PTS 2 REB · 2 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-14 Portland Trail Blazers 116–140 Houston Rockets
  2. 2026-01-07 Houston Rockets 102–103 Portland Trail Blazers
  3. 2026-03-06 Portland Trail Blazers 99–106 Houston Rockets

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU29273415105
POR28272234111

Box Score

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Durant 301240239
Jabari Smith Jr. 13812341
Tari Eason 6322116
Steven Adams 5930133
Amen Thompson 24932037
Dorian Finney-Smith 3310018
Clint Capela 0410111
Josh Okogie 4521012
Reed Sheppard 20341034

Portland Trail Blazers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Toumani Camara 25221040
Deni Avdija 20362036
Donovan Clingan 81562133
Shaedon Sharpe 20850035
Sidy Cissoko 13113022
Robert Williams III 031007
Duop Reath 3510211
Yang Hansen 2110013
Caleb Love 18410025
Rayan Rupert 2121019

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Houston Rockets 40-9610-4415-2456218813
Portland Trail Blazers 37-8916-4421-2343269313