TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Houston Rockets @ Brooklyn Nets

Thursday, January 1, 2026
BKN
Brooklyn Nets
96
Home
HOU Win Final
HOU
Houston Rockets
120
Away
HOU Amen Thompson 23 PTS 4 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL
BKN Cam Thomas 21 PTS 1 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-27 Brooklyn Nets 109–137 Houston Rockets

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU26273730120
BKN2022252996

Box Score

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Durant 225110037
Jabari Smith Jr. 14611132
Tari Eason 15901122
Alperen Sengun 20662134
Amen Thompson 23432132
Dorian Finney-Smith 0311015
Jae'Sean Tate 4410011
Aaron Holiday 301003
Josh Okogie 5520021
JD Davison 011001
Reed Sheppard 14211331

Brooklyn Nets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Ziaire Williams 14205027
Noah Clowney 11100226
Danny Wolf 9452029
Nic Claxton 11820024
Drake Powell 8011025
Jalen Wilson 8300023
Day'Ron Sharpe 8872019
Tyrese Martin 3001018
Cam Thomas 21110023
Nolan Traore 3021026

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Houston Rockets 47-8212-2914-1845288714
Brooklyn Nets 34-7610-3018-30271812213