TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New Orleans Pelicans @ Orlando Magic

Sunday, January 11, 2026
ORL
Orlando Magic
128
Home
ORL Win Final
NO
New Orleans Pelicans
118
Away
NO Zion Williamson 22 PTS 3 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL
ORL Desmond Bane 27 PTS 5 REB · 4 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-04-05 Orlando Magic 112–108 New Orleans Pelicans

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Desmond Bane led all players with 27 PTS (5 REB, 4 AST) for Orlando Magic. Desmond Bane →
  • Orlando Magic came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Orlando Magic →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
NO26333920118
ORL26323337128

Box Score

New Orleans Pelicans

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Zion Williamson 22332132
Trey Murphy III 21760037
Derik Queen 10362228
Bryce McGowens 6121026
Jeremiah Fears 16432028
Karlo Matkovic 11010218
Yves Missi 7500418
Jordan Poole 21021023
Micah Peavy 2130019
Jordan Hawkins 2210011

Orlando Magic

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paolo Banchero 23881139
Noah Penda 9621038
Goga Bitadze 141313232
Desmond Bane 27542035
Anthony Black 26573036
Jonathan Isaac 001009
Jamal Cain 000003
Tristan da Silva 16010019
Moritz Wagner 8220010
Tyus Jones 2010012
Jase Richardson 300007

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New Orleans Pelicans 46-8014-2612-1526278914
Orlando Magic 43-8211-2431-35392710311