TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Orlando Magic @ Brooklyn Nets

Wednesday, January 7, 2026
BKN
Brooklyn Nets
103
Home
ORL Win Final
ORL
Orlando Magic
104
Away
ORL Paolo Banchero 30 PTS 14 REB · 6 AST · 0 STL
BKN Michael Porter Jr. 34 PTS 5 REB · 1 AST · 3 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-14 Brooklyn Nets 98–105 Orlando Magic
  2. 2026-02-05 Brooklyn Nets 98–118 Orlando Magic

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Michael Porter Jr. led all players with 34 PTS (5 REB, 1 AST) for Brooklyn Nets. Michael Porter Jr. →
  • Decided by a single point — Orlando Magic edged Brooklyn Nets. Orlando Magic →
  • Orlando Magic came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Orlando Magic →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Orlando Magic was 1-0 in the series before tip-off. Orlando Magic →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
ORL2127311411104
BKN2320212910103

Box Score

Orlando Magic

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paolo Banchero 301460043
Tristan da Silva 14321024
Wendell Carter Jr. 20631139
Desmond Bane 9332035
Anthony Black 5462037
Jonathan Isaac 0100010
Noah Penda 131111231
Goga Bitadze 61013014
Tyus Jones 3152017
Jett Howard 4210114

Brooklyn Nets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Michael Porter Jr. 34513038
Ziaire Williams 5202027
Noah Clowney 10342233
Day'Ron Sharpe 5752030
Egor Demin 18551132
Danny Wolf 6520118
Nic Claxton 7600223
Cam Thomas 10540124
Drake Powell 2300019
Nolan Traore 6321120

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Orlando Magic 41-969-3313-18552812418
Brooklyn Nets 36-8617-5114-22442311819