TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Denver Nuggets @ Brooklyn Nets

Sunday, January 4, 2026
BKN
Brooklyn Nets
127
Home
BKN Win Final
DEN
Denver Nuggets
115
Away
DEN Jamal Murray 27 PTS 6 REB · 16 AST · 0 STL
BKN Michael Porter Jr. 27 PTS 11 REB · 5 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-01-29 Brooklyn Nets 103–107 Denver Nuggets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Jamal Murray led all players with 27 PTS (6 REB, 16 AST) for Denver Nuggets. Jamal Murray →
  • Brooklyn Nets came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Brooklyn Nets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
DEN29233231115
BKN33264127127

Box Score

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
DaRon Holmes II 6110115
Spencer Jones 3102027
Jamal Murray 276160040
Christian Braun 3200124
Peyton Watson 23420129
Aaron Gordon 20620021
Zeke Nnaji 4311218
Tim Hardaway Jr. 26210034
Bruce Brown 0431018
Jalen Pickett 3430014

Brooklyn Nets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Michael Porter Jr. 271150132
Noah Clowney 22620129
Day'Ron Sharpe 17643132
Terance Mann 6462126
Egor Demin 13440027
Ziaire Williams 13311119
Danny Wolf 2311017
Cam Thomas 17410022
Drake Powell 5010018
Nolan Traore 5340018

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Denver Nuggets 41-8511-3122-283329459
Brooklyn Nets 41-8114-3331-3744297510