TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Denver Nuggets @ Memphis Grizzlies

Wednesday, March 18, 2026
MEM
Memphis Grizzlies
125
Home
MEM Win Final
DEN
Denver Nuggets
118
Away
DEN Nikola Jokic 29 PTS 14 REB · 9 AST · 1 STL
MEM Ty Jerome 21 PTS 9 REB · 9 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-24 Denver Nuggets 125–115 Memphis Grizzlies
  2. 2026-02-11 Memphis Grizzlies 116–122 Denver Nuggets
  3. 2026-04-08 Memphis Grizzlies 119–136 Denver Nuggets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Nikola Jokic led all players with 29 PTS (14 REB, 9 AST) for Denver Nuggets.
  • Memphis Grizzlies came in 0-5 over their previous 5 games. Memphis Grizzlies →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Memphis Grizzlies was 0-2 in the series before tip-off. Memphis Grizzlies →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
DEN30303127118
MEM31293926125

Box Score

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Cameron Johnson 20631033
Spencer Jones 6500127
Nikola Jokic 291491339
Jamal Murray 198120041
Christian Braun 26754041
Jonas Valanciunas 430016
Tim Hardaway Jr. 11220028
Bruce Brown 1120020
Julian Strawther 201006

Memphis Grizzlies

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Olivier-Maxence Prosper 19102023
Cedric Coward 15711025
GG Jackson 16600226
Jaylen Wells 11500025
Ty Jerome 21990125
Taj Gibson 141009
Tyler Burton 5302113
Taylor Hendricks 13216324
DeJon Jarreau 4441110
Cam Spencer 8100020
Javon Small 8420120
Walter Clayton Jr. 4240020

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Denver Nuggets 44-9013-3617-2246346519
Memphis Grizzlies 42-9816-4925-32482212910