TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Dallas Mavericks @ Memphis Grizzlies

Thursday, March 12, 2026
MEM
Memphis Grizzlies
112
Home
DAL Win Final
DAL
Dallas Mavericks
120
Away
DAL Khris Middleton 35 PTS 2 REB · 1 AST · 2 STL
MEM Jaylen Wells 23 PTS 2 REB · 2 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-07 Dallas Mavericks 104–118 Memphis Grizzlies
  2. 2025-11-22 Memphis Grizzlies 102–96 Dallas Mavericks
  3. 2026-02-27 Memphis Grizzlies 124–105 Dallas Mavericks

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Khris Middleton led all players with 35 PTS (2 REB, 1 AST) for Dallas Mavericks. Khris Middleton →
  • Dallas Mavericks came in 0-5 over their previous 5 games. Dallas Mavericks →
  • Meeting 4 of the season between these teams — Dallas Mavericks was 0-3 in the series before tip-off. Dallas Mavericks →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
DAL34312134120
MEM22323028112

Box Score

Dallas Mavericks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Daniel Gafford 221410127
P.J. Washington 121010128
Naji Marshall 5631023
Cooper Flagg 13670133
Max Christie 13002125
Khris Middleton 35212025
Dwight Powell 001002
Caleb Martin 2310115
Marvin Bagley III 6900219
Brandon Williams 12852228
Ryan Nembhard 0251013
AJ Johnson 000002

Memphis Grizzlies

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Olivier-Maxence Prosper 9823027
GG Jackson 20430131
Jaylen Wells 23222132
Javon Small 19291028
Rayan Rupert 13721038
Tyler Burton 3100129
Taylor Hendricks 171021224
Jahmai Mashack 8462031

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Dallas Mavericks 45-9311-3219-2460258919
Memphis Grizzlies 41-9814-4816-22382610510