TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Memphis Grizzlies @ Brooklyn Nets

Monday, March 9, 2026
BKN
Brooklyn Nets
126
Home
BKN Win Final
MEM
Memphis Grizzlies
115
Away
MEM Rayan Rupert 20 PTS 8 REB · 1 AST · 1 STL
BKN Day'Ron Sharpe 19 PTS 5 REB · 2 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-01-11 Brooklyn Nets 98–103 Memphis Grizzlies

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Rayan Rupert led all players with 20 PTS (8 REB, 1 AST) for Memphis Grizzlies. Rayan Rupert →
  • Brooklyn Nets came in 1-4 over their previous 5 games. Brooklyn Nets →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Brooklyn Nets was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Brooklyn Nets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MEM31262929115
BKN33322635126

Box Score

Memphis Grizzlies

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Olivier-Maxence Prosper 15410132
GG Jackson 18440026
Jaylen Wells 17522026
Cam Spencer 6281226
Javon Small 19732032
Jahmai Mashack 7622331
Walter Clayton Jr. 13041029
Rayan Rupert 20811236

Brooklyn Nets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Noah Clowney 10331120
Danny Wolf 14921128
Nic Claxton 9850221
Drake Powell 9320027
Nolan Traore 17140123
Jalen Wilson 6341023
E.J. Liddell 210005
Ziaire Williams 11442019
Chaney Johnson 410115
Day'Ron Sharpe 19522118
Ochai Agbaji 18312122
Tyson Etienne 301005
Ben Saraf 4270125

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Memphis Grizzlies 40-9214-3521-2536259814
Brooklyn Nets 47-8517-3315-19433510919