TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New Orleans Pelicans @ Minnesota Timberwolves

Sunday, April 12, 2026
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
132
Home
MIN Win Final
NO
New Orleans Pelicans
126
Away
NO Jeremiah Fears 36 PTS 10 REB · 5 AST · 2 STL
MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. 26 PTS 4 REB · 5 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-02 Minnesota Timberwolves 149–142 New Orleans Pelicans
  2. 2025-12-04 Minnesota Timberwolves 125–116 New Orleans Pelicans
  3. 2026-02-06 New Orleans Pelicans 119–115 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
NO24353136126
MIN34392435132

Box Score

New Orleans Pelicans

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Josh Oduro 4620031
Derik Queen 302241141
Micah Peavy 21431241
Jordan Hawkins 13531133
Jeremiah Fears 361052141
Hunter Dickinson 6421021
Trey Alexander 16113132

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Joe Ingles 156101132
Joan Beringer 241320731
Donte DiVincenzo 313008
Jaylen Clark 8320130
Terrence Shannon Jr. 26451035
Enrique Freeman 13722226
Julian Phillips 16111026
Rocco Zikarsky 8920220
Zyon Pullin 19350031

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New Orleans Pelicans 45-1075-2131-385220969
Minnesota Timberwolves 45-8910-3732-43473251311