TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Orlando Magic

Wednesday, April 8, 2026
ORL
Orlando Magic
132
Home
ORL Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
120
Away
MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. 33 PTS 2 REB · 5 AST · 0 STL
ORL Paolo Banchero 20 PTS 8 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-03-07 Orlando Magic 119–92 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Terrence Shannon Jr. led all players with 33 PTS (2 REB, 5 AST) for Minnesota Timberwolves. Terrence Shannon Jr. →
  • Orlando Magic came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games. Orlando Magic →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Orlando Magic was 1-0 in the series before tip-off. Orlando Magic →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN32213037120
ORL34293831132

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Joe Ingles 7441018
Kyle Anderson 8722224
Jaden McDaniels 18221019
Naz Reid 15523224
Donte DiVincenzo 12020021
Julian Phillips 6200024
Joan Beringer 9810223
Jaylen Clark 3242033
Terrence Shannon Jr. 33250031
Bones Hyland 9101123

Orlando Magic

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paolo Banchero 20861029
Franz Wagner 17020122
Wendell Carter Jr. 4710120
Desmond Bane 18461030
Jalen Suggs 11042025
Jamal Cain 8210016
Tristan da Silva 12220120
Noah Penda 000007
Moritz Wagner 441007
Goga Bitadze 141561022
Colin Castleton 010003
Jevon Carter 11020015
Alex Morales 600005
Anthony Black 7520216
Jase Richardson 000004

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 45-9018-4412-14332210716
Orlando Magic 51-9512-2918-2348335516