TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Philadelphia 76ers

Friday, April 3, 2026
PHI
Philadelphia 76ers
115
Home
PHI Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
103
Away
MIN Julius Randle 21 PTS 7 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL
PHI Paul George 23 PTS 6 REB · 6 AST · 4 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-02-22 Philadelphia 76ers 135–108 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Paul George led all players with 23 PTS (6 REB, 6 AST) for Philadelphia 76ers. Paul George →
  • Philadelphia 76ers came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Philadelphia 76ers →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Philadelphia 76ers was 1-0 in the series before tip-off. Philadelphia 76ers →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN17302432103
PHI19224232115

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 21732037
Rudy Gobert 51610029
Donte DiVincenzo 11010029
Ayo Dosunmu 19531136
Anthony Edwards 8232126
Kyle Anderson 6150014
Naz Reid 12711229
Terrence Shannon Jr. 001009
Bones Hyland 21532030

Philadelphia 76ers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paul George 23664138
Dominick Barlow 71010326
Joel Embiid 191370334
Tyrese Maxey 21680235
VJ Edgecombe 8232037
Andre Drummond 460119
Adem Bona 210006
Kelly Oubre Jr. 21510030
Quentin Grimes 10410225

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 38-10114-4313-2043218412
Philadelphia 76ers 41-829-2624-28532771215