TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Miami Heat @ Toronto Raptors

Thursday, April 9, 2026
TOR
Toronto Raptors
128
Home
TOR Win Final
MIA
Miami Heat
114
Away
MIA Bam Adebayo 24 PTS 11 REB · 8 AST · 1 STL
TOR Brandon Ingram 38 PTS 7 REB · 7 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-15 Toronto Raptors 106–96 Miami Heat
  2. 2025-12-23 Toronto Raptors 112–91 Miami Heat
  3. 2026-04-07 Miami Heat 95–121 Toronto Raptors

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Brandon Ingram led all players with 38 PTS (7 REB, 7 AST) for Toronto Raptors. Brandon Ingram →
  • Toronto Raptors came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Toronto Raptors →
  • Meeting 4 of the season between these teams — Toronto Raptors was 3-0 in the series before tip-off. Toronto Raptors →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIA26244024114
TOR32373326128

Box Score

Miami Heat

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Andrew Wiggins 5120122
Bam Adebayo 241181137
Davion Mitchell 153110037
Tyler Herro 15440028
Pelle Larsson 10420032
Myron Gardner 210003
Keshad Johnson 6210011
Jaime Jaquez Jr. 15240024
Vladislav Goldin 021003
Kel'el Ware 7410111
Norman Powell 7000017
Trevor Keels 600003
Jahmir Young 201003
Kasparas Jakucionis 000008

Toronto Raptors

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Brandon Ingram 38771037
RJ Barrett 22632035
Scottie Barnes 13420025
Jakob Poeltl 6210117
Immanuel Quickley 11341023
Sandro Mamukelashvili 5412018
Jamison Battle 110003
Collin Murray-Boyles 17812122
Jonathan Mogbo 000003
A.J. Lawson 010003
Jamal Shead 8130022
Ja'Kobe Walter 7321025
Alijah Martin 000003
Gradey Dick 000003

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Miami Heat 46-8214-358-1434351313
Toronto Raptors 44-8613-3027-344024924