TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Toronto Raptors @ Boston Celtics

Sunday, April 5, 2026
BOS
Boston Celtics
115
Home
BOS Win Final
TOR
Toronto Raptors
101
Away
TOR Ja'Kobe Walter 16 PTS 2 REB · 1 AST · 2 STL
BOS Jaylen Brown 26 PTS 6 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-07 Boston Celtics 121–113 Toronto Raptors
  2. 2025-12-20 Boston Celtics 112–96 Toronto Raptors
  3. 2026-01-09 Toronto Raptors 117–125 Boston Celtics

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Jaylen Brown led all players with 26 PTS (6 REB, 3 AST) for Boston Celtics. Jaylen Brown →
  • Boston Celtics came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games. Boston Celtics →
  • Meeting 4 of the season between these teams — Boston Celtics was 3-0 in the series before tip-off. Boston Celtics →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
TOR26203124101
BOS26282635115

Box Score

Toronto Raptors

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Brandon Ingram 15340134
RJ Barrett 15540135
Scottie Barnes 10683032
Jakob Poeltl 14200020
Ja'Kobe Walter 16212132
Sandro Mamukelashvili 10640024
Trayce Jackson-Davis 000001
Jamison Battle 200001
Collin Murray-Boyles 12551126
Jonathan Mogbo 000001
A.J. Lawson 010006
Jamal Shead 7150026
Alijah Martin 000001
Gradey Dick 000001

Boston Celtics

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jayson Tatum 231373034
Sam Hauser 8210026
Neemias Queta 18740334
Derrick White 10661035
Jaylen Brown 26632035
Nikola Vucevic 4410013
Payton Pritchard 17133030
Ron Harper Jr. 000001
Baylor Scheierman 5500017
Jordan Walsh 4001013
Hugo Gonzalez 000001

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Toronto Raptors 40-848-2013-1831316415
Boston Celtics 47-888-2813-16442510315