TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New Orleans Pelicans @ Toronto Raptors

Friday, March 27, 2026
TOR
Toronto Raptors
119
Home
TOR Win Final
NO
New Orleans Pelicans
106
Away
NO Zion Williamson 22 PTS 7 REB · 4 AST · 0 STL
TOR Scottie Barnes 23 PTS 6 REB · 12 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-03-11 Toronto Raptors 111–122 New Orleans Pelicans

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Scottie Barnes led all players with 23 PTS (6 REB, 12 AST) for Toronto Raptors. Scottie Barnes →
  • Toronto Raptors came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Toronto Raptors →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Toronto Raptors was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Toronto Raptors →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
NO25193131106
TOR29303129119

Box Score

New Orleans Pelicans

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Herbert Jones 2223227
Zion Williamson 22740031
Yves Missi 7210119
Saddiq Bey 19320130
Jeremiah Fears 10430128
Karlo Matkovic 4600117
DeAndre Jordan 8700119
Derik Queen 13801123
Jordan Poole 12260023
Micah Peavy 410202
Jordan Hawkins 5131021

Toronto Raptors

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Brandon Ingram 13621131
RJ Barrett 18640031
Scottie Barnes 236122336
Jakob Poeltl 181131130
Ja'Kobe Walter 18140034
Sandro Mamukelashvili 18921121
Jamison Battle 010114
Collin Murray-Boyles 9200112
Jonathan Mogbo 011004
Markelle Fultz 200002
A.J. Lawson 020005
Jamal Shead 0082025
Alijah Martin 010002
Gradey Dick 000002

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New Orleans Pelicans 39-937-2821-2543217813
Toronto Raptors 48-9310-2813-1846368813