TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Boston Celtics @ Memphis Grizzlies

Friday, March 20, 2026
MEM
Memphis Grizzlies
112
Home
BOS Win Final
BOS
Boston Celtics
117
Away
BOS Jaylen Brown 30 PTS 6 REB · 6 AST · 0 STL
MEM Tyler Burton 23 PTS 5 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-12 Memphis Grizzlies 95–131 Boston Celtics

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Jaylen Brown led all players with 30 PTS (6 REB, 6 AST) for Boston Celtics. Jaylen Brown →
  • Boston Celtics came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Boston Celtics →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Boston Celtics was 1-0 in the series before tip-off. Boston Celtics →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS29262933117
MEM27273424112

Box Score

Boston Celtics

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jayson Tatum 13900031
Sam Hauser 0410121
Neemias Queta 121110018
Derrick White 14532136
Jaylen Brown 30660038
Luka Garza 22711027
Payton Pritchard 19630032
Ron Harper Jr. 000000
Baylor Scheierman 2431023
Hugo Gonzalez 5510015

Memphis Grizzlies

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Olivier-Maxence Prosper 14721031
Taylor Hendricks 12522229
Jaylen Wells 6002020
Ty Jerome 16170025
Javon Small 13520026
Tyler Burton 23520032
DeJon Jarreau 13621127
Cam Spencer 11351023
Walter Clayton Jr. 4320027

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Boston Celtics 40-8911-4226-3057194212
Memphis Grizzlies 42-9014-4314-173524739