TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Los Angeles Lakers @ Houston Rockets

Wednesday, March 18, 2026
HOU
Houston Rockets
116
Home
LAL Win Final
LAL
Los Angeles Lakers
124
Away
LAL Luka Doncic 40 PTS 9 REB · 10 AST · 1 STL
HOU Alperen Sengun 27 PTS 4 REB · 10 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-25 Houston Rockets 119–96 Los Angeles Lakers
  2. 2026-03-16 Los Angeles Lakers 100–92 Houston Rockets
  3. 2026-04-18 Houston Rockets 98–107 Los Angeles Lakers
  4. 2026-04-21 Houston Rockets 94–101 Los Angeles Lakers
  5. 2026-04-24 Los Angeles Lakers 112–108 Houston Rockets
  6. 2026-04-26 Los Angeles Lakers 96–115 Houston Rockets
  7. 2026-04-29 Houston Rockets 99–93 Los Angeles Lakers
  8. 2026-05-01 Los Angeles Lakers 98–78 Houston Rockets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Luka Doncic led all players with 40 PTS (9 REB, 10 AST) for Los Angeles Lakers.
  • Los Angeles Lakers came in 5-0 over their previous 5 games. Los Angeles Lakers →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Los Angeles Lakers was 1-1 in the series before tip-off. Los Angeles Lakers →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
LAL35322235124
HOU26293724116

Box Score

Los Angeles Lakers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
LeBron James 30521134
Deandre Ayton 16420334
Marcus Smart 5342034
Luka Doncic 409101038
Austin Reaves 14380139
Rui Hachimura 8300121
Jake LaRavia 5321110
Jaxson Hayes 1310114
Luke Kennard 5111018

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevin Durant 18642038
Jabari Smith Jr. 18540038
Tari Eason 10611132
Alperen Sengun 274101037
Amen Thompson 261142042
Dorian Finney-Smith 3200010
Clint Capela 000003
Josh Okogie 3202014
Reed Sheppard 11232027

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Los Angeles Lakers 46-7615-3217-2734306813
Houston Rockets 45-9111-3215-17382610111