TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Los Angeles Lakers @ Houston Rockets

Friday, April 24, 2026
HOU
Houston Rockets
108
Home
LAL Win Final
LAL
Los Angeles Lakers
112
Away
LAL LeBron James 29 PTS 13 REB · 6 AST · 3 STL
HOU Alperen Sengun 33 PTS 16 REB · 6 AST · 3 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-25 Houston Rockets 119–96 Los Angeles Lakers
  2. 2026-03-16 Los Angeles Lakers 100–92 Houston Rockets
  3. 2026-03-18 Los Angeles Lakers 124–116 Houston Rockets
  4. 2026-04-18 Houston Rockets 98–107 Los Angeles Lakers
  5. 2026-04-21 Houston Rockets 94–101 Los Angeles Lakers
  6. 2026-04-26 Los Angeles Lakers 96–115 Houston Rockets
  7. 2026-04-29 Houston Rockets 99–93 Los Angeles Lakers
  8. 2026-05-01 Los Angeles Lakers 98–78 Houston Rockets

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
LAL3924172111112
HOU322023267108

Box Score

Los Angeles Lakers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
LeBron James 291363145
Rui Hachimura 22421044
Deandre Ayton 2621133
Marcus Smart 214105239
Luke Kennard 14660045
Jarred Vanderbilt 5610015
Jake LaRavia 2211015
Jaxson Hayes 12401220
Nick Smith Jr. 000000
Bronny James 500009

Houston Rockets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jabari Smith Jr. 24611044
Tari Eason 5424046
Alperen Sengun 331663147
Amen Thompson 261143348
Reed Sheppard 17473246
Jeff Green 000008
Dorian Finney-Smith 0401011
Jae'Sean Tate 110003
Clint Capela 221004
Aaron Holiday 000006
Josh Okogie 010004

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Los Angeles Lakers 38-7912-2924-32452812620
Houston Rockets 40-9811-3917-23492115615